Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, De with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8086,716
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2414,500
HuamboAngola 11,0486,865
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76810,420
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,37610,176
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,39110,185
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6939,752
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0602,523
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7962,980
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,205749
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,220758
Hamilton, OnCanada 569354
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9861,234
Harrow, OnCanada 673418
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6472,267
Hope, BcCanada 3,7432,326
HaikouChina 13,4228,341
HailarChina 10,0826,265
HamiChina 10,8566,746
HetanChina 11,1986,959
HavanaCuba 1,8811,169
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3441,457
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3751,476
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2921,424
HelwanEgypt 9,2905,773
HurguadaEgypt 9,6646,005
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,2003,231
HelsinkiFinland 6,8564,261
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8654,266
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2575,752
HamburgGermany 6,3823,966
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3813,965
HannoverGermany 6,4133,985
HelgolandGermany 6,2303,872
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,7204,176
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4575,255
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4042,115
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7214,798
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8604,885
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7812,971
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1998,202
HaifaIsrael 9,3255,794
HaboroJapan 10,0056,217
HachijojimaJapan 11,1886,952
HachinoheJapan 10,3876,455
HagiJapan 11,3797,071
HakodateJapan 10,2916,395
HamadaJapan 11,3067,026
HamamatsuJapan 11,1116,905
HikoneJapan 11,1166,908
HimejiJapan 11,2206,973
HiradoJapan 11,5487,176
HirooJapan 10,1426,303
HiroshimaJapan 11,3447,049
HitaJapan 11,5087,151
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6287,226
HunLibya 8,1765,081
HomboriMali 7,6004,723
HomalinMyanmar 12,8517,986
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7818,564
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3668,927
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4939,006
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5189,022
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8189,208
HororataNew Zealand 14,4738,994
HyderabadPakistan 11,9577,430
HuanucoPeru 5,4343,377
HelPoland 6,8524,258
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8086,095
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4525,252
HatangaRussia 7,6744,769
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6374,746
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5075,908
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1996,338
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1864,466
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5828,440
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1676,939
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7466,678
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4738,994
HalaibSudan 10,2576,374
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7086,654
HudeibaSudan 10,4076,467
HaparandaSweden 6,5384,063
HarnosandSweden 6,4163,987
HamaSyria 9,2665,758
HassakahSyria 9,4135,850
Hua HinThailand 14,2658,864
HakkariTurkey 9,5115,910
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7413,567
HersonUkraine 8,1495,064
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6304,742
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1921,362
Hanover, NhUsa 648403
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,136706
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15395
Hart, MiUsa 1,000622
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 430267
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8291,137
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,006625
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2991,428
Hays, KsUsa 1,9821,232
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0152,495
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8861,172
Helena, MtUsa 3,0271,881
Hemlock, NyUsa 475295
Henderson, NcUsa 377235
Hendersonville, NcUsa 694431
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6871,670
Hernando, MsUsa 1,326824
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,193741
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0061,247
Hightstown, NjUsa 14087
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,122698
Hillsdale, MiUsa 830516
Holly, CoUsa 2,2581,403
Homer, AkUsa 5,5723,462
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,010628
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,034643
Horton, KsUsa 1,6781,043
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2991,428
Hot Springs, VaUsa 365227
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 935581
Houma, LaUsa 1,7061,060
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0321,263
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 573356
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,073666
Huron, SdUsa 1,9321,201
HanoiVietnam 13,3378,288
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4698,991
HarareZimbabwe 12,7097,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -