Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, De with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7424,811
In SalahAlgeria 7,2064,478
InnsbruckAustria 6,7704,207
IbiriteBrazil 7,3574,572
IguatuBrazil 6,3013,916
IlheusBrazil 7,1064,416
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7543,576
IndaialBrazil 7,8384,871
IpameriBrazil 6,9404,312
IraiBrazil 7,7304,803
IreceBrazil 6,6174,112
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8164,235
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0193,119
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2323,251
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2014,475
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5774,709
ItapevaBrazil 7,5474,690
ItirucuBrazil 6,9204,300
ItuacuBrazil 6,8894,281
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1954,471
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5352,818
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1701,348
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7082,926
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7961,737
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5922,853
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6494,132
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1375,057
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6386,611
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2021,368
IzobambaEcuador 4,3852,725
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3005,779
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0941,923
IoanninaGreece 7,8584,883
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6732,282
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6472,888
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5517,800
IranshahrIran 11,3917,078
IstranaItaly 6,9034,290
IidaJapan 11,0306,854
IizukaJapan 11,4817,134
IrakoJapan 11,1486,928
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6687,872
IrozakiJapan 11,0816,886
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6677,871
IshinomakiJapan 10,6016,588
IwamizawaJapan 10,1146,285
IzuharaJapan 11,4697,127
IrbidJordan 9,4035,843
IfraneMorocco 6,2203,865
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8429,223
IlorinNigeria 8,6045,346
InchonNorth Korea 11,2026,961
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7733,588
IslamabadPakistan 11,3357,044
IquitosPeru 4,7652,961
IloiloPhilippines 14,1638,801
IasiRomania 7,8184,858
IcaRussia 8,4235,234
IlirnejRussia 7,0454,378
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3765,826
IrkutskRussia 9,8676,131
Ivdel’Russia 8,2465,124
IbizaSpain 6,4704,021
IspartaTurkey 8,6585,380
IstanbulTurkey 8,3335,178
IzmirTurkey 8,3815,208
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5064,664
IzmailUkraine 8,0144,980
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2181,378
Independence, KsUsa 1,7631,096
Indian Lake, NyUsa 580361
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 886551
Indianola, IaUsa 1,547961
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7491,087
Inverness, FlUsa 1,241771
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,502933
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,252778
Ithaca, NyUsa 385239
IsokaZambia 12,3207,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -