Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, De with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7626,687
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7926,706
MilianaAlgeria 6,6704,145
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9086,778
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8629,235
Malarg EArgentina 8,3105,164
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9545,564
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7595,443
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1005,033
MendozaArgentina 8,0274,988
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0224,985
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9334,930
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2919,502
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6239,708
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53210,895
MeekatharraAustralia 18,08511,238
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,48110,241
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,47310,237
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,60010,315
Mount GambierAustralia 16,82810,457
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0699,986
MuharraqBahrain 10,8866,765
MinskBelarus 7,3804,586
MogilevBelarus 7,5104,667
MaunBotswana 12,1817,569
MacapaBrazil 5,0233,121
MacauBrazil 6,3563,950
MaceioBrazil 6,8284,243
MachadoBrazil 7,4374,622
ManausBrazil 4,9633,084
MarabaBrazil 5,6523,512
MaringaBrazil 7,3784,585
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0803,157
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9354,310
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6804,151
MonteiroBrazil 6,5794,089
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0394,374
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2413,878
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6454,129
MamfeCameroon 9,2015,718
MarouaCameroon 9,3005,779
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3112,057
Maniwaki, QcCanada 812505
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9431,829
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7272,938
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2482,640
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9791,851
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9172,434
Moncton, NbCanada 1,216755
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,235768
Montreal, QuebecCanada 755469
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 743461
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6301,635
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,413878
Morden, MbCanada 2,0841,295
Muskoka, OnCanada 717446
MoundouChad 9,5875,957
MatecanaColombia 3,8012,362
MoroniComoros 13,3388,288
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0784,398
MarstalDenmark 6,3603,952
Melville HallDominica 2,9771,850
MichesDominican Republic 2,3251,445
MocaDominican Republic 2,2441,395
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2271,384
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1661,346
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3241,444
MilagroEcuador 4,5872,850
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8855,521
MinyaEgypt 9,3775,827
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2935,775
MassawaEritrea 10,9816,824
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1513,201
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6294,119
MarseilleFrance 6,5324,059
MontpellierFrance 6,4343,998
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5152,806
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2335,738
MakokouGabon 9,8706,133
MayumbaGabon 9,9586,188
MitzicGabon 9,7406,052
MkamboGabon 9,9316,171
MoandaGabon 10,0526,246
MouilaGabon 9,8816,140
MagdeburgGermany 6,5474,069
MunichGermany 6,7464,192
MünsterGermany 6,3063,918
MethoniGreece 8,1075,038
MilosGreece 8,3105,164
MitiliniGreece 8,2995,157
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2935,154
MacentaGuinea 7,3874,590
MamouGuinea 7,0384,374
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9675,572
MiskolcHungary 7,3334,557
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5038,391
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9957,454
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8057,957
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4338,348
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0349,342
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7929,192
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2519,477
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0519,353
MashhadIran 10,4906,519
Malin HeadIreland 5,2573,267
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9414,313
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5364,683
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5754,707
MilanItaly 6,7214,176
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6734,147
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0154,359
ManIvory Coast 7,6374,746
MaebashiJapan 10,8936,769
MaizuruJapan 11,1346,919
MakurazakiJapan 11,7427,297
MatsueJapan 11,2146,969
MatsumotoJapan 10,9526,806
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3897,077
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2707,625
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2697,003
MishimaJapan 11,0266,852
MitoJapan 10,8376,734
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1016,898
MiyakoJapan 10,4556,497
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5837,820
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6677,250
MiyazakiJapan 11,6347,230
MombetsuJapan 9,9436,179
MoriokaJapan 10,4836,514
MuroranJapan 10,2346,359
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4007,084
MutsuJapan 10,3256,416
Ma’AnJordan 9,5815,954
MafraqJordan 9,4445,869
MombasaKenya 12,4857,758
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8678,617
MaseruLesotho 13,0978,139
MonroviaLiberia 7,4764,645
MisratahLibya 7,9034,911
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8748,622
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8328,595
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4048,951
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9988,698
MakhangaMalawi 12,9658,057
MangochiMalawi 12,8377,977
MwmosaMalawi 12,9748,062
MzimbaMalawi 12,5257,783
MzuzuMalawi 12,5307,786
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4239,584
MersingMalaysia 15,4069,574
MiriMalaysia 15,0899,376
MaleMaldives 14,2858,877
MenakaMali 7,9014,910
MoptiMali 7,4454,626
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4137,092
MazatlanMexico 3,3602,088
MeridaMexico 2,3931,487
Mexico CityMexico 3,1151,935
MonterreyMexico 2,7091,683
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2292,007
MaantyMongolia 10,4136,471
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5876,579
MatadMongolia 10,3656,441
MurenMongolia 10,1526,309
MarrakechMorocco 6,0803,778
MeknesMorocco 6,1713,835
MideltMorocco 6,2983,914
MaputoMozambique 13,3268,281
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3388,289
MandalayMyanmar 13,1848,193
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3088,270
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2698,867
MindatMyanmar 13,2208,215
MonywaMyanmar 13,1598,177
MyeikMyanmar 14,2698,867
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8257,970
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2313,872
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7039,137
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8199,209
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0678,741
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3178,897
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2978,884
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6219,086
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4178,959
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1531,959
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1741,972
MagariaNiger 8,6675,386
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9155,540
MaradiNiger 8,4795,269
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1045,657
MakurdiNigeria 8,9965,590
MinnaNigeria 8,6945,403
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4907,140
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0993,790
MajisOman 11,4117,091
MasirahOman 11,8897,388
Muscat  Oman 11,5887,201
MultanPakistan 11,6147,217
MurreePakistan 11,3167,032
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3848,938
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9714,332
MoyobambaPeru 5,0083,112
MactanPhilippines 14,1548,795
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8018,576
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5793,467
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1516,308
MagadanRussia 8,2475,125
MahackalaRussia 9,2705,761
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0154,359
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0154,359
MarkovoRussia 7,1344,433
MinusinskRussia 9,6385,989
MogocaRussia 9,5925,961
MoscowRussia 7,7584,821
MurmanskRussia 6,6994,163
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2956,397
MatamSenegal 6,5814,090
MogadishuSomalia 12,5037,769
MadridSpain 6,0133,736
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0063,732
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6374,124
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1163,800
MelillaSpain 6,3093,920
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3543,949
MalakalSudan 10,8256,727
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2308,221
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,5084,044
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5028,390
Mae SariangThailand 13,6268,468
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7958,573
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8408,600
MalatyaTurkey 9,0955,652
MersinTurkey 8,9995,592
MuglaTurkey 8,5485,312
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6223,494
ManstonUk 5,9253,682
MeloUruguay 8,2475,125
MercedesUruguay 8,2445,123
MontevideoUruguay 8,4615,257
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 982610
Madison, FlUsa 1,094680
Madison, InUsa 777483
Madison, NeUsa 1,8021,120
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,207750
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8111,125
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,122697
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,235767
Marengo, IlUsa 1,147713
Marion, InUsa 880547
Marion, NcUsa 625389
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,259782
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8021,120
Martinsburg, WvUsa 173107
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7123,549
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 509316
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3162,060
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,094680
Mcminnville, TnUsa 939583
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8771,167
Medford, WiUsa 1,364847
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0061,247
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,317818
Mena, ArUsa 1,6561,029
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,368850
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0221,257
Mexico, MoUsa 1,381858
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,529950
Midland, TxUsa 2,4881,546
Milan, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8311,138
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5581,590
Milford, DeUsa 8654
Milledgeville, GaUsa 917570
Millen, GaUsa 872542
Millport, OhUsa 480299
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 546339
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,090677
Minden, NeUsa 1,9661,222
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,563971
Minonk, IlUsa 1,130702
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1871,981
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,449900
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,261783
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,295805
Monroe, NcUsa 604375
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Montgomery AlUsa 1,198744
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7731,723
Moorestown, NjUsa 14087
Morehead City, NcUsa 454282
Morganton, NcUsa 625389
Moro, OrUsa 3,7292,317
Morris, MnUsa 1,8081,124
Morrison, IlUsa 1,222759
Mount Airy, NcUsa 491305
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 736458
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,338831
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 932579
Mount Washington, NhUsa 704437
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,136706
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 982610
Muskegon, MiUsa 975606
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7461,085
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2822,040
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,1901,982
MaracayVenezuela 3,3032,052
MaturinVenezuela 3,4932,171
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2842,041
MeridaVenezuela 3,4142,122
MagoyeZambia 12,2807,631
MansaZambia 12,0607,494
MbalaZambia 12,1217,532
MfuweZambia 12,4737,751
MisamfuZambia 12,1997,581
MonguZambia 11,8477,362
MpikaZambia 12,3377,667
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5537,801
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3067,647
MumbwaZambia 12,1827,570
MwinilungaZambia 11,7237,285
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8237,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -