Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, De with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7164,795
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9694,952
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,7674,826
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1615,072
ViennaAustria 7,0474,379
VitebskBelarus 7,4334,619
VassourasBrazil 7,6124,730
VicosaBrazil 7,4864,652
VitoriaBrazil 7,5684,703
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0214,363
VarnaBulgaria 8,1055,036
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,017632
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8652,402
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1611,965
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0761,912
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8852,414
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9102,430
ValdiviaChile 8,7675,448
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7555,440
VallenarChile 7,5834,712
ValparaisoChile 8,0224,985
VanguardiaColombia 3,8812,412
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,8403,008
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2833,904
VestervigDenmark 6,1553,825
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3291,448
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,2821,418
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,1871,359
VilsandiEstonia 6,8144,234
VaasaFinland 6,5734,084
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5202,809
VeravalIndia 12,4917,762
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3518,296
ValentiaIreland 5,1373,192
VeniceItaly 6,9294,306
VeronaItaly 6,8344,247
VicenzaItaly 6,8714,270
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1074,416
ViterboItaly 7,0764,397
VolterraItaly 6,9384,312
VientianeLaos 13,6818,501
VarenaLithuania 7,1934,470
VilniusLithuania 7,2014,475
VeracruzMexico 2,9351,824
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0693,771
VaernesNorway 6,0533,762
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0173,739
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5534,072
VillarricaParaguay 7,4824,649
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7964,845
VanavaraRussia 8,9685,573
VasileviciRussia 7,6084,728
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3814,587
VerhojanskRussia 7,9104,915
ViljujskRussia 8,4815,270
VitimRussia 9,0395,617
Vize IslandRussia 6,7274,180
VladivostokRussia 10,4616,501
VolgogradRussia 8,6445,372
VologdaRussia 7,6084,727
VoronezRussia 8,1475,063
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3773,963
VytegraRussia 7,3404,561
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8218,588
ValenciaSpain 6,2973,913
ValladolidSpain 5,8683,646
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5473,447
VisbySweden 6,6704,145
VanTurkey 9,4135,849
ValleyUk 5,4823,407
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7384,809
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,9492,454
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2673,273
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0991,304
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,8512,393
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8041,121
Vevay, InUsa 785488
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,532952
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2281,384
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,365848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -