Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, De with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,17310,050
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,95110,534
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7019,757
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9039,261
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97111,167
WoomeraAustralia 16,92410,517
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49710,251
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,6991,056
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 616383
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3112,679
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6602,896
Wiarton, OnCanada 766476
Windsor, OnCanada 690429
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0651,283
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5951,613
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0601,901
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7684,827
WajimaJapan 10,8796,760
WakamatsuJapan 10,7516,681
WakayamaJapan 11,2636,999
WakkanaiJapan 9,9036,154
WajirKenya 12,0997,519
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6187,220
WindhoekNamibia 11,8187,344
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9088,642
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8738,621
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8468,604
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5849,063
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9428,663
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0898,755
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1388,785
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0088,705
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9768,685
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9458,665
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9038,640
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9888,692
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0878,754
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8968,635
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9898,693
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9758,684
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4959,007
WintonNew Zealand 14,8349,218
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9918,694
WarsawPoland 7,1104,418
WroclawPoland 6,9264,304
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0006,835
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6116,594
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8886,145
WauSudan 10,6606,624
WaddingtonUk 5,7423,568
Waco, TxUsa 2,0871,297
Wake IslandUsa 10,8286,729
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0681,285
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8021,120
Walhalla, ScUsa 785488
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5132,183
Walnut, IlUsa 1,228763
Warren, OhUsa 480299
Warren, PaUsa 419260
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,295805
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9157
Washington, IaUsa 1,379857
Washington, InUsa 950590
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,367850
Watertown, NyUsa 556346
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8531,151
Watertown, WiUsa 1,177731
Wauseon, OhUsa 746464
Waverly, OhUsa 605376
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,040647
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,409875
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,154717
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0771,290
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,7411,082
Wellsburg, WvUsa 443275
West Chester, PaUsa 11169
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,422883
West Point, GaUsa 1,048651
West Point, NyUsa 280174
White Hall, IlUsa 1,209751
Whitestown, InUsa 865537
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0811,293
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8711,163
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5592,212
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 260162
Williamsburg, VaUsa 239149
Williamson, WvUsa 534332
Williamsport, PaUsa 262163
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4311,511
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11169
Wilmington, DeUsa 8150
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 554344
Windsor, IlUsa 1,122698
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 514319
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,602995
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5352,197
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7071,061
Winnsboro, ScUsa 713443
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0971,924
Winthrop College, ScUsa 628390
Woodstock, VaUsa 217135
Wooster, OhUsa 545338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -